Archive for April, 2009

h1

CHIHARA MINORI IS COMING TO MALAYSIA FOR DaiCon!!!

April 26, 2009

OMG MY DREAM IS COMING TRUE. MINORIN IS COMING TO ME I MEAN ERR MY COUNTRY! I LOVE DAICON!!!

Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

Of New Chihara Minori’s Single “Tomorrow’s Chance” and New Horie Yui ALBUM OMG!

April 13, 2009

EI’m in a total zombie mode right now. After I came back I fell into coma for like 14 hours before actually waking up. When I woke up I was like…”WTF did I do?”. Sigh. Anyway, some good news…sorry if this post has no picture whatsoever because I am rushing out for lunch with my friends…yet I cannot resist the temptation to blog about this lol. Anyway, Minorin’s new single is finally up for pre-order! Entitled “Tomorrow’s Chance” this single is set to be released on 3rd June 2009. First press edition comes with cardboard sleeve…lmao wtf. Give us a PV already!!! Anyway, looks like another genki song like “Ameagari yo hana no sake” to me. You can order them via cdjapan here.

Another news is that Hocchan is coming up with a new album! Yes! Finally! After such a long wait. There’s not much information on the new album yet apart from it has limited edition that comes with MORE photo books. 24 pages to be exact. I will update accordingly once I get the info. Special thanks to j1m0ne for bringing this to my attention.  Alright anyway, I got to go now. Friend is already calling me and I’m running late. Will update this post when I come back. But seriously…go order Minorin’s single now! Woot. Karafuraipan!

h1

*3rd Updates* Townberry successfully BROKE the LMAO Guinness World Record..Shit I’m dead

April 10, 2009

I did it! I f**king did it! In fact it was increased to become a 40 hours record attempt and I survived it! I dedicate this mentally and physically torturing attempt to my mom, my sis, Hoc-chan, Nana-chan and Minorin!!! ❤ Special thanks to j1m0ne and danie for their support for the whole 40 hour period.

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

It’s 7.41am and we are at our 31st hour and 41 minutes mark. One word sums up basically how I feel right now. Shit. I feel like shit. Took a 30 minutes nap with my accumulated rest but I felt worse..I barely can open my eyes until my friend thrust me a can of nescafe. I musta drank like 2 dozens of Red Bull for the whole course and yet I still feel like sleeping. The scariest thing is that I am losing consciousness of myself. It’s like I don’t know what I am doing anymore and such like that. That’s why I forced myself to take a 30 minutes nap before my sanity snaps. Hopefully I can last till the end. 7 hours to go. Sigh.

P.S : My hair looks worse than shit and I probably smell like shit.

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Alright, it’s 2.22pm Saturday and I am not doing so well. Morning was the worst time for me. I fell asleep playing L4D and also stepmania. Now they serve lunch so I’m more awake now. Also thanks to Danie who…accompanied me for a while ..chatting with me thru gtalk lol. Thanks. Hopefully I can survive and there’s a next update. Hopefully.

P.S: My hair looks like shit

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Hello everyone, this is just a short post. Reporting live from inside Grand Hall of Multimedia University Cyberjaya (yes my university campus again). I am currently participating in an event called CyberFusion 2009 and it is an event recognized by Guinness World Record as an attempt to break the record for the longest LAN party ever held. There’s 250 participants and me and Kur0gan3 are part of the idiotic crowd that signed our dead will. Will be reporting from time to time during my breaks until the end or until I die. Wish me luck people. I shall dedicate this attempt to :

1) My mom and my sis
2) Chihara Minori for melting her kettle tip and entertaining me
3) Horie Yui for being the awesome Hocchan
4) Mizuki Nana for singing the song Eternal Blaze which I will no doubt spam during the attempt.

If I die…please tell all of the people above the list that I love them. Again. Wish me luck.

h1

DaiCon – A Celebration of Japanese Modern Visual Culture…Do I hear seiyuu?!

April 3, 2009

DaiCon…set to be the largest Japanese Modern Visual Culture convention ever held in Malaysia!!! …or so they said lol

Read the rest of this entry ?